Difference between revisions of "Dev:1885"
From BRGS Wiki
m (moved User:1885/Projects to Dev:1885: More user-friendly, easier access, using the Dev: namespace!) |
m (Editing links - Dev:1885 move is complete!) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Current Projects | ! Current Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dev:1885/QuotesTemplate|Quotes Template]] (Just a test to see how it goes, probably won't be used on BRGSwiki but good for experience!) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dev:1885/Userboxes|Userboxes]] (Project page for Userboxes, again just messing around to see what I can come up with) |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Got an project you want me to have a stab at? | | Got an project you want me to have a stab at? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Have a look [[ | + | | Have a look [[Dev:1885/Suggestions|here]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 31 October 2010
| Introduction |
|---|
| Hi! |
| This space (and sub-space) is for my projects that aren't quite ready for full-wiki usage yet, or are just my personal projects to see what I can do! |
| Current Projects |
|---|
| Quotes Template (Just a test to see how it goes, probably won't be used on BRGSwiki but good for experience!) |
| Userboxes (Project page for Userboxes, again just messing around to see what I can come up with) |
| Old Projects |
|---|
| + if currently used on the wiki (with link to final version), - if not used/rejected |
| nothing as yet... |
| Feedback |
|---|
| Do you want to give me feedback on my work? |
| Go here! |
| All comments appreciated! |
| Ideas |
|---|
| Got an project you want me to have a stab at? |
| Have a look here |